Saturday, March 15, 2008

Little Miss Oompa lets it all out

The other night I got chatting with Little Miss Oompa and she decided to get all flirty with me on Messenger.

Of course I was horrified at the turn this conversation was going so I chose the direct route and told her she wasn't my cup of tea.

Hey ho.

This only blimming well encouraged her.

Stoked her fire.

She then proceeded to tell me how she would like to kiss me and do unthinkable, let alone unmentionable, things to me.

I told her that I didn't fancy her in 'that way' but as usual fell on deaf ears.

She was not drunk either when chatting with me.

She was drinking coke.

I was, as usual, drinking bad wine.

Just as an aside, to all you 'great wine makers' wanna send me one so that I can have my faith restored in fine wine? Because at the moment, you ALL suck. And getting me in to far too much trouble:-)

I don't have a clue what my next 'move' should be.

Am stewing like a dormant volcano.

4 comments:

SteveLockwood said...

Hmmmmm.... dunno if you read my comment to your last post but it sounds as though you took my advice and it didn't quite work. I still think you did the right thing - just that she didn't want to hear it - maybe you will have to keep on saying it until she gets the message.

Happybutterfly said...

Hi Steve, yeah I did read what you had written and it was uncanny that I had already taken your advice post event:-) tried to check out your profile but blocked:-(

But yeah, will have to see how this disaster pans out eh?

Steve Lockwood said...

Looks like Google have switched the profiles around. Starting again with a new profile. Can't say I'm a prolific blogger, though - prefer to lurk in other people's blogs and post occasionally.

Stunner said...

I haven't had much wine. I drink mostly rums as i spoke about n my last post http://stunner101.blogspot.com/2008/03/weekend-recap-and-alcohol.html